Alumni Veterans

The following is a list of Bishop Carroll and Madonna alumni, faculty and community members who have served our country in the armed forces. On behalf of a grateful nation, we say thank you.

If you notice any errors on this list, or if you would like to add a name or piece of information, please contact the Bishop Carroll Advancement Office at advancement@bcchs.org.

NAME CLASS SERVICE BRANCH
Joe Acosta  1966 Army
Logan Albers  2015 Air Force
Mary Beth (Costello) Alumbaugh 2011 Navy
George Anthony 1970 Army
Bill Arck 1970 Air Force
Paul Arnold 1984 Kansas National Guard
J. Michael Ashcraft 2004 Air Force
Mark Ashford 1977 Marines
BJ Axman  2007 Kansas National Guard
Adam Bailey 2015 Air Force
Frank Banuelos 2000 Army
Chris Barlow 1983 Navy
Tim Bearth 1970 Navy
James Becker 1966 Army
Alex Belt 2005 US National Guard
Kenneth Benoit 1967 Air Force
Matt Berkebile 1994 Navy
Lizann Bertrand 1998 Army
Augie Blanchat 1967 Air Force
Sarah-Grace (Czepiel) Blanton 2014 Marines
Dominic Borboa 2014 Navy
Tyler Bornhorst  2012 Marines
Matthew Bortnick 2008  Navy
Steve Boyle 1989 Navy
Adam Brandes 1997 US National Guard
Jacob Breth 2006 Air Force
Alan R. Brewer 1969  
Cole Brittain 2015 Army
Shane Brittain 2011 Marines
Rita (Screen) Broadway - MHS 1971 Marines
Kenny Brown 2002 Marines
Rick Brown 1968 Army
Samantha Brown    
Emily (Haag) Bulger 2001 Air Force
Cameron Camacho 1998 Air Force
Jonathan Carpenter 2002  
Chase Charles 2015 Air Force
Jim Clasen 1966 Kansas National Guard
Zachary Conant  2018 Marines
Jacob Condreay 2003  
Lee Conley 2001 Navy
Matt Connelly 1985  Army
Michael J. Conover 1985 Marines
Chad Cook  1999 Army
Donald Cooke 1994 Navy
Eric Cotter 2017 Air Force
Lauren Cruzeiro 2018 Army
Bruce Davis 1967 Army
Roy Davis 1966 Army
Noel De Los Santos 1996 Air Force
Jacob DeBord 2004  
Josef DeBord 1995 Army
Michael DeBord 2006 Army
Tristan DeBord 1998 Army
Brian DeBusk 1995 Air Force
Kyle Decker 2010 Marines
Jorge DeHoyos 2006 Navy
Emily Demel 2016 Air Force
Chaz Demerath 2007  
Brian Depperschmidt 1998 Navy
Mark DeRee 2007 Navy
Bryan Didier 1987 Navy
Craig Didier 1989 Navy
Matthew Doerneman 2018 Air Force Reserves
Steven Donovan 2003 Army
Thomas Drew 1981 Navy
Steve Dugan 1994 Air Force
Brent Duling 2001 Navy
Jared Duling 2008 Marines
Joseph Duling 2005 Marines
Scott Dunaway 2005 Marines
Tim Ebert 1967 Navy
Dennis Eck 1968 Army
Josh Eck 1992 Air Force
Kim Eck 1972 Kansas National Guard
Tim Eckberg 1968 Army
James Edwards 1993 Marines
Raymart Ekstein 2016 National Guard
Roy Ekstein 2013 Marines
Randy Ellenz 1966 US National Guard
Rodney Ellenz 1968 Air Force
Eric Elston 1997 Army
Eric Englert 1993  
Nancy (Cantu) Evans 1969 Army Air Force Exchange
Troy Evans 1989 Kansas National Guard
Megan (Walden) Ezekannagha 2010 Army
Terry Fawcett 1966 Air Force
Roberto Fernandez 2008 Kansas National Guard
John Feuerborn 1966 Army
Gabriel Figueroa 1989 Navy
Greg Figueroa 2002 Navy
Sarah (DeBord) Fisk  1999  
Jamie Foehrweiser 1991 Air Force
Chris Foley 1990 Marines
Michael Foulk 1991 Marines
Lance Fowler 1993  
Alexis Franco 2016 Navy
Gary Friedman 1975 Air Force
Kyle Galvin 2004 Kansas National Guard
Abra Galvin-Cloyd 1993 Kansas National Guard
Mike Gann 1982 Marines
Darrell Geller 1966 Reserves
Kyle Gericke 2016 Air Force
John Gietzen 2004 Marines
Tanner Gilmore 2010 Army
Dugan Girrens 2010 Army
Dustin Girrens 1998 Air Force
Chase Glasscock 2020 Naval Academy
Tony Gomez 1967 Marines
Felix Gorges 1973 Kansas National Guard
Anthony Grabitz 2002 Army
Robert Graf 1979 Navy
Shawn Graf 1994 Marines
Jesse A. Gray 2003  
Bob Hamm 1971 Air Force
Erica Hampton 2011 Navy
Skylar Hampton 2020 Naval Academy
Allyn Harlan 1988 Air Force
Chuck Heimerman 1970 Army
Patti (Girrens) Helton 1972 Air Force
Mike Hermann 2011 Air Force
Mark Herron 1987 Army
Tony Hicks 1974 Marines
James Hieger 1966 Army
Scott Higbee 1990 Coast Guard
Kenneth Hipp 1969 Army
Ron Holzman 1967 Marines
Nick Hornback 2013  
Joe Huard 2000 Army
Ethan Hull 2019 Army
Kaiden Hulsey 2015 Air Force
Kaleigh Hulsey 2018 Army
Nathan Hunter 2012 Navy
Pete Iseman 1989  
Rylie Jack 2017 Marines
Rodney Jerome 1991 Marines
Geoffrey Jones 2003  
Benjamin Kempski 2015 Kansas National Guard
Kurt Kessler 1986 Army
Debbie (Bates) Kill 1986 Air Force
Jim Kirkpatrick 1990 Marines
William Kirkpatrick 1994  
Patricia (Ross) Kisner - MHS 1971 Navy
Charles Kissling 2001 Marines
Mike Klausner 1976  
Abigail Klein 2003 Air Force
Stephen Knoblauch 1968 Kansas National Guard
Adam Knolla 1999 Marines
Andy Knolla 2001 Marines
Joshua Knolla 1999  
Tyler Knolla 2018 Navy
John Knudtson 1985 Navy
Thomas Kotrba 2003  
Kraig Kreitler 1997 Marines
Mike LaFrance 1974 Navy
Joel Lane 2003 Air Force
Charles Lanzrath 1967 Army
Kenneth Lanzrath 1966 Air Force
Nathan Law  2012  
Cameron Lawrence 2015 Marines
Tricia (Erker) Leis 2005 Marines
Sam Lines 2013 Navy
Scott Linnebur 2014 Marines
Austin Little 2010  
Charlie Long 1968 Army
Cicily Louison 1993  
Jared Maddox 2014 Air Force Reserves
Marcus Mainz 1992  
Jennifer (Datu) Marck 2009  
Frank Martinez 1971 Marines
Gabriella Kester Martinez 2014 Air Force
Dylan Marx 2012 Army
Ryan Masterson 2015  
Courtney Maurer 2004 Navy
Jim May 1966 Navy
Mitchell May 2013 Marines
Jane (Clarkin) McCall - MHS 1970 Navy
Marcus McClellan 2009 Army
Brent McConico 2001 Army National Guard
Mark McCreary 2000 Air Force
Mark McDaneld 1993 Marines
Mike McDaniel 1993 Marines
James McEntee 1980 Army
Kevin McIntyre 2003 Air Force
Brian McKinney 1998 Kansas National Guard
Dale McKinney 1996 Navy
Cheree Means 2006 Navy
Ali Meckenstock 1994  
Scott Meyer 2012 US National Guard
John Mies 2005 Marines
Michael Mies 1967 Air Force
Robert Mies 2004 Navy
Nick Miller 2000 Army
Richard Moffitt 1966 Navy
Adrian Moritz 2018 Navy
Jessika Myers 2017 Navy
Andy Nelson 2000 Marines
Cole Newby 2017 Marines
John Newman 2017 Marines
Dylan Nichols 2020 Air Force Academy
Chris Norgren 2002 Marines
AJ Nutter 2007 Marines
Ted Ochs 2006  
Jim Oeser 1968 Air Force
Michele (Keeler) Ohotnicky 1978 Air Force
Mike Page 1966 Navy
Steven Pascal 2007 Navy
Bree Pashman 2010 Navy
Steve Patton 1993 Marines
Robert (Compton) Pepper 1966 Army
David Peter 1980 Marines
Chris Piacenza 2006  
Matthew Pianalto 2006  
Michael Pietrzak 1984 Air Force
David Pirotte 2001 Navy
Jessica Powell 2001 Navy
Lorenzo Prince 1993 Air Force
Bryan Quilty 1993 Marines
Mike Quilty 1977 Marines
Dannielle Racine 2020 Naval Academy
Becky (Buss) Ramey 1991 Air Force
Roberto Ramirez 2006 Navy
Amy (Zeller) Ramthun 1998 Navy
Aaron Rausch 2003 Kansas National Guard
Riley Renteria 2016 Marines
Doug Ridder 1982 Navy
Jeff Ridder 1988 Navy Reserves
John Ridder 1983 Army
John Roberts 1991 Air Force
Samantha (Nance) Robinson 2001 Air Force
Ann (Lucas) Robiolio 1983 Navy
Gary Rolfe 1967 Army
Gilbert Rosales 1966 Army
Mark Rosenhamer 1981 Navy
Samuel Roy 2016 Marines
Vince Sacket 1994 Army
Matthew Samms 2009 Kansas National Guard
Trenton Samples 2018 Marines
Julie (LaForge) Sanders 1994 Army
Jerrod Schmidt 2016 Army
Patrick Schmitz 2009 Marines
Mike Schrader 1978 Marines
Chris Schulte 1991 Reserves
Scott Schulte 1998  
Scott (Tiffany) Schwart 1983 Air Force
Thomas Schwartz 1983 Army
James Scott 1966 Army
Adam Seiler 2000 Navy
Nick Seiler 2009 Kansas National Guard
Ron Seiler 1967 US National Guard
Victoria Sierra 2010 Kansas National Guard
Bruce D. Smith 1988 Marines
Kent Smith 1977 Marines
Michelle (Alexander) Sparks 1992 Air Force
Kyle Sparman 2003 Air Force
Aaron Sperle 2014 Navy
Jordan Sroufe 2007 Army
Kyler Stalnaker 2015 Marines
Joyce (Klein) Stejskal 1977 Army
Aaron Stephens 1993  
Matthew Stockemer 2017  
Jeff Stokes 1984 Army
Kim (McCart) Stokes 1985 Air Force
Kael Striegel 1988 Air Force
Allen Stroot 2002 Marines
Vince Stroot 1967 Army
Anna Suellentrop 2014  
Steve Swart 1986 Navy
Timothy Terhune 2012  
Mike Thomas 1978 Air Force
Matt Thome 1968 Army
Sarah (Smith) Thompson 1992 Army
Dave Tiemeyer 1988 Marines
John Truman 2017 Kansas National Guard
Brent Vestering 2002 Army
Stuart Vestering 1989 Army
Michelle (Kruse) Vincent 1995 Army
Chinh Vo 2001 Navy
Brian Vogel 1998 Marines
Jason Volk 2003 Army
Patrick Vossen 1966 Army
Ryan Walden 2014  
Kali Walker 2005 Navy
Jeff Warrender 1987 Air Force
Steven Whitney 1982 Navy
Tyler Winslow 2012  
Wayne Wirths 1967 Army
Phil Wolke 1991 Navy
Mike Wood 2015 Marines
Paul Zamorano 1992 Air Force / KS Nat'l Guard
Ethan Zoellner 2018 Army