Skip to main content
Bishop Carroll Catholic High School
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
President's Message
Mission & History
Logos & Crest
Staff Directory
Contact Us
Faith & Service
Chaplain's Message
Stewardship Model
Stewardship Hours
Religious Curriculum
Campus Ministry
Virtus
Community System
Academics
Canvas Login
Course Directory
Counseling
Application Process
Academies
Powerschool
WSU TECH
Activities
Clubs & Activities
Fine Arts
Flyer
BCTV
Athletics
GOLDEN
Calendar
On-line Ticket Sales
Athletics Home
EAGLES
Summer Camps
Signings
Boys Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Bowling
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track & Field
Wrestling
Girls Sports
Basketball
Bowling
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Softball
Spirit
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
GET INVOLVED
This Is Our Home... Keeping it Cool
BC Annual Fund
Advancement Home
Alumni & Reunions
BCPO
Social Media
Join Our Team
Useful Links
Application Process
MARCH 4 LIFE 2024
Parents
Students
Alumni
Faculty
Social Media - Header
Search
Staff Directory
Search for people on this page
Ashley Arnold
English
Email Ashley Arnold
Jennifer Ayres '02
FACS/Coordinator Student Activities
Email Jennifer Ayres '02
Sarah Bachman
Maintenance
Email Sarah Bachman
Cathy Bachrodt
Art/Art Club Sponser
Email Cathy Bachrodt
Lawrence Barles
Maintenance / Boys JV Basketball Coach
Email Lawrence Barles
John Belton
Spanish
Email John Belton
Mark Berger
Math / Golf Head Coach / Scholars' Bowl
Email Mark Berger
Jessica Bergman '01
Math/Department Chair
Email Jessica Bergman '01
Grace Biby '17
FACS / Volleyball & Track Asst.
Email Grace Biby '17
Debby Bieker
Administrative & President's Secretary
Email Debby Bieker
Kelma Blackwell
Bookkeeper / Bookstore Coordinator
Email Kelma Blackwell
Phil Blanton
Science / Football Assistant
Email Phil Blanton
Sr. Mary Elizabeth Boede '91
Religion
Email Sr. Mary Elizabeth Boede '91
Alexander Boschert '16
Chemistry
Email Alexander Boschert '16
Sr. Mary Dolores Brown, IHM
Religion
Email Sr. Mary Dolores Brown, IHM
BCCHS CAL
Brad Carey
Academy/Business/Football Assistant
Email Brad Carey
Jenny Cass
English
Email Jenny Cass
Shannon Collins '94
English
Email Shannon Collins '94
Mark Cotton
Counseling
Email Mark Cotton
Andrea Crager
English/Department Chair
Email Andrea Crager
Emma Diskin
FACS
Email Emma Diskin
Anne Doane
Science
Email Anne Doane
Mike Domnick
Social Studies / Boys Basketball Head Coach
Email Mike Domnick
Jenny Duling
Athletic Director's Secretary
Email Jenny Duling
Charlie Ebright
Social Studies - Department Chair / Baseball Head Coach
Email Charlie Ebright
Andrea Ellsworth '91
Math
Email Andrea Ellsworth '91
Chris Endress
Science / Football Assistant
Email Chris Endress
Dan Engel
Religion
Email Dan Engel
Chris Faires '02
Social Studies
Email Chris Faires '02
Bonita Fieser
English
Email Bonita Fieser
Julie Fisher '88
Advancement Coordinator
Email Julie Fisher '88
Jackie Foltz '84
Communications Coordinator/Media Center
Email Jackie Foltz '84
Tracey Fox '88
English / Yearbook
Email Tracey Fox '88
Tyler Fraizer '02
Athletic Director
Email Tyler Fraizer '02
Brooke Frisch
Religion
Email Brooke Frisch
Liana Fusco
German
Email Liana Fusco
Janelle Geist
Math
Email Janelle Geist
Gwen Glass
Spanish
Email Gwen Glass
Cindy Glen
Counseling Secretary
Email Cindy Glen
Cindy Gordon
Social Studies
Email Cindy Gordon
Mallory Grabendike
Math
Email Mallory Grabendike
Nathan Hampton '08
Business
Email Nathan Hampton '08
Vanessa Harshberger '79
Principal
Email Vanessa Harshberger '79
Fr. John Hay
Religion
Email Fr. John Hay
Karla Henke
Spanish & Dept. Chair
Email Karla Henke
Fr. Ed Herzog
Chaplain
Email Fr. Ed Herzog
Laura Hickerson
Math
Email Laura Hickerson
Ron Horsch '80
Technology Coordinator / Bowling Head Coach
Email Ron Horsch '80
David Horst
Counselor
Email David Horst
Darren Huslig
Physical Education / Tennis Head Coach
Email Darren Huslig
Jennifer Hybl
Receptionist
Email Jennifer Hybl
Chris Jaax '01
Social Studies / Football Asst.
Email Chris Jaax '01
Brenda Kobler
Business / Technology Curriculum Coordinator
Email Brenda Kobler
Krystine Krier
Math
Email Krystine Krier
Casey Lager '05
Physical Education / Girls Basketball Asst. Coach
Email Casey Lager '05
Slade LaMunyon
Assistant Principal
Email Slade LaMunyon
Joseph Langenfeld
Religion
Email Joseph Langenfeld
Emerson Lank
Religion
Email Emerson Lank
Alan Leffew
Golden Eagle Café Chef
Email Alan Leffew
Grace Leonard '18
Religion
Email Grace Leonard '18
Karen Line
Math
Email Karen Line
Aubrey Logsdon '00
English
Email Aubrey Logsdon '00
Kollen Long
Journalism
Email Kollen Long
Josh Mans '07
Counselor / Football Asst. Coach / T&F
Email Josh Mans '07
Carol Mariner
Science
Email Carol Mariner
Stan May
Health Academy
Email Stan May
Jennifer McDaniel
Special Needs Coordinator/Department Chair
Email Jennifer McDaniel
Jeanne Melillo
Nurse
Email Jeanne Melillo
Grace Milburn
Social Worker
Email Grace Milburn
Cassandra Morris
Attendance Clerk
Email Cassandra Morris
Jim Nance '80
Science / Football Asst. Coach
Email Jim Nance '80
Jenn Naumann
English
Email Jenn Naumann
Janet Neville
Director of Counseling
Email Janet Neville
Leticia Nielsen
President
Email Leticia Nielsen
Abram Perault
Religion
Email Abram Perault
Sherry Pfeifer '84
English
Email Sherry Pfeifer '84
Rus Pinkerton
Science / Engineering Academy
Email Rus Pinkerton
Emily Pomeroy
Custodian
Email Emily Pomeroy
Lauren Quintana '15
English/Asst. Softball Coach
Email Lauren Quintana '15
Andrea Rau
Social Studies
Email Andrea Rau
Greg Rauch '97
Spanish / Girls Soccer Head Coach
Email Greg Rauch '97
Ben Reilly
Instrumental Music
Email Ben Reilly
Tina Reintjes
Math
Email Tina Reintjes
Ashley Richardson '14
Math/Assistant Cheer Coach
Email Ashley Richardson '14
Olivia Robben '17
Art/Art Club Sponser
Email Olivia Robben '17
Tony Rosales '94
Performing Arts / BCTV
Email Tony Rosales '94
Ron Russell
English / Cross Country, Wrestling, & Track Asst. Coach
Email Ron Russell
Alan Schuckman '83
Advancement/Alumni Relations Officer
Email Alan Schuckman '83
Melissa Seiler
Vocal Music / Fine Arts Chair
Email Melissa Seiler
Spencer Shellhammer '10
Science / Swimming & Diving Head Coach
Email Spencer Shellhammer '10
Mike Skaggs
Assistant Principal/Boys Soccer Head Coach
Email Mike Skaggs
Delos Straub
Custodian
Email Delos Straub
Cory Swords
Social Studies / XCTF Head Coach
Email Cory Swords
Jackie Touchatt '05
Registrar/Powerschool
Email Jackie Touchatt '05
Dusty Trail
Physical Education - Department Chair / Football Head Coach
Email Dusty Trail
Mark Wagers
Business - Department Chair
Email Mark Wagers
Daniel Willis
Social Studies
Email Daniel Willis
Eric Wolgast
Math
Email Eric Wolgast
Megan Zapata
Science/Department Chair
Email Megan Zapata
Calendar
Staff Directory
Homework
Directions