Eagle Baseball Honors

Home Schedule Honors Alumni

 

2009 Honors

All-State 1st Team
Brandon Tangney – OF
Zach Nielsen – DH

 

2nd Team
Chad Duling – SS
Zach Stucky – OF
Sean McElgunn – 3B
Tony Spicuglia - P

 

All-City 1st Team
Tony Spicuglia – P
Cody Mills – 1B
Kyle Holbrook – 2B
Brandon Tangney – OF
Zach Nielsen – DH
Chad Duling – Utility

 

2nd Team
Sean McElgunn – 3B
Zach Stucky – OF

 

Honorable Mention
Aaron Jackson – P
Tanner Carpenter – 3B
Tucker Chadd – C

 

2010 Honors

2nd Team All State
Zach Nielsen – Pitcher
Zach Stucky – Outfield
Tucker Chadd – Catcher
Denton Howell – Shortstop

 

All-City 1st Team
Zach Nielsen – P
Seth Holman – P
Nolan Barrientos – 3B
Zach Stucky – OF
Charlie Ebright – Coach


2nd Team
Tucker Chadd – C
Tanner Carpenter – 2B
Brandon Weber – OF

 

Honorable Mention
Thomas Woodard – P
Aaron Jackson – P
Timmy Chadd – 1B
Denton Howell – SS
Steven Cantrell – OF

2010 All-Metro
Zach Nielsen – P
Timmy Chadd – 1B
Nolan Barrientos – 3B

 

2011 Honors

All State 1st Team
Brandon Weber- OF


2nd Team
Denton Howell- SS
Nolan Barrientos- 3B
Seth Holman- P
Evan Koehler- Utility
Bryce Whitchurch- OF

All-Metro
Nolan Barrientos- 3B 

All-City 1st Team
Tucker Chadd - C
Seth Holman - P
Denton Howell - SS
Nolan Barrientos - 3B
Brandon Weber - OF

2nd Team
Evan Koehler - Utility
Thomas Woodard - P 

Honorable Mention
Aaron Jackson – P
Dalton Genter - P

 

2012 Honors

All State 1st  Team
Seth Holman – P
Tanner Palmore - OF
Nolan Barrientos - DH


2nd Team
Evan Koehler - 1B
John Armstrong – 2B

2012 All-Metro
Seth Holman - P
Charlie Ebright – Coach

                     
All-City 1st Team
Seth Holman - P
Zeke Palmer - OF
Evan Koehler - DH

2nd Team
Jordan Miller - P
Nolan Barrientos - 3B
John Armstrong – 2B
Tanner Palmore - OF
Bryce Whitchurch - OF

Honorable Mention
Taylor Sanagorski – C

 

2013 Honors

All State 1st Team
John Armstrong – 2B
John Buchanan – 3B
Braden Larkey – 5A Pitcher of the Year
Bryce Whitchurch – OF

 

 2nd Team
Bryce Fischer – DH

 

2013 All-Metro
Mack Gowing – OF
Braden Larkey – P
Bryce Whitchurch – OF

 

All City 1st Team
John Armstrong – 2B
Braden Larkey – P
Bryce Whitchurch – OF
Bryce Fischer – DH

 

2nd Team
Jordan Miller – P
Taylor Sanagorski – C
Mack Gowing – OF
Tyler Palmore – SS
John Buchanan – 3B

 

Honorable Mention
Matt Henning – P
Malik Bieberlie – P
Josh Wilson – 1B
Zeke Palmer – OF

2014 Honors

All State 1st Team
Mack Gowing – OF
Bryce Fischer – OF – 5A Player of the Year
Taylor Sanagorski - C
Jordan Miller – P
Jarrett Johnson - DH

 

All-Metro
Jordan Miller – P
Taylor Sanagorski - C
Bryce Fischer - OF

 

All City 1st Team
Jordan Miller – P
Taylor Sanagorski - C
Bryce Fischer - OF
Mack Gowing – OF
Jarrett Johnson - DH

 

2nd Team
Alex Miller – 2B
McCae Allen - P

 

Honorable Mention
Jacob Fayette – DH
James Leitch – 3B
Tyler Palmore – SS
Malik Bieberle – P

 

2015 Honors

All State 1st Team
Mark Quaney – OF

 

2nd Team
Jarrett Johnson – DH

 

All-Metro
Mark Quaney – OF

 

All-City 1st Team
Mark Quaney – OF
McCae Allen – P

 

2nd Team
Scott Engler – P
Ty Seyfert – Utility

 

Honorable Mention
PJ Henning
Jarrett Johnson
Blake Newell
Matt Hill
Shea Kelley
Austin Valcoure 

 

2016 Honors

All State 2nd Team
Jacob Ensz - P (Closer)
McCae Allen - 1B
Brayden Whitchurch - OF
Adam Theis - 3B

 

All-Metro
McCae Allen - 1B
Jacob Ensz - P

 

All-City 1st Team
McCae Allen - 1B
Jacob Ensz - P
Adam Theis - 3B
Colton Woodard - OF
Brayden Whitchurch - OF

 

2nd Team
PJ Heening - P
Shea Kelley - DH

 

Honorable Mention
Ty Seyfer - C
Skyler Stuckey - 2B
RJ Lara - OF
Justin Tangney - Utility
Blake Freeman - P

 

 

2017 Honors

All State 1st Team
Jacob Ensz – Co-5A Pitcher of the Year
Brayden Whitchurch – OF
Adam Theis – SS

 

Honorable Mention
Blake Freeman – Utility
A.J. Peters – 2B
Brady Bockover - P

 

All-Metro
Adam Theis - SS
Jacob Ensz - P

 

All-City 1st Team
Jacob Ensz – P
Adam Theis – SS
Brayden Whitchurch – OF
A.J. Peters – 2B
Justin Tangney – 3B
Tyler Alverson - DH

 

2nd Team
Skyler Stuckey – 1B
Blake Freeman – P
Brady Bockover - P

 

Honorable Mention
Jack Ebright - P
Trey Kobler - C
RJ Lara – OF
Nathan Baalmann - P