Bishop Carroll Honors 
 
    2009 All State

1st Team

Brandon Tangney – Outfield

Zach Nielsen – Designated Hitter


2nd Team

Chad Duling – SS

Zach Stucky – Outfield

Sean McElgunn – 3rd Base

Tony Spicuglia - Pitcher

 

2009 All-City

1st Team

Tony Spicuglia – Pitcher

Cody Mills – 1st Base

Kyle Holbrook – 2nd Base

Brandon Tangney – Outfield

Zach Nielsen – Designated Hitter

Chad Duling – Utility

2nd Team

Sean McElgunn – 3rd Base

Zach Stucky – Outfield

Honorable Mention

Aaron Jackson – Pitcher

Tanner Carpenter – 3rd

Tucker Chadd – Catcher

 

2010 Honors

2nd Team All State

Zach Nielsen – Pitcher

Zach Stucky – Outfield

Tucker Chadd – Catcher

Denton Howell – Short Stop

All-City

1st Team

Zach Nielsen – Pitcher

Seth Holman – Pitcher

Nolan Barrientos – 3rd Base

Zach Stucky – Outfield

Charlie Ebright – Coach

2nd Team

Tucker Chadd – Catcher

Tanner Carpenter – 2nd Base

Brandon Weber – Outfield

Honorable Mention

Thomas Woodard – Pitcher

Aaron Jackson – Pitcher

Timmy Chadd – 1st base

Denton Howell – SS

Steven Cantrell – OF

 

2010 All-Metro

Zach Nielsen – Pitcher

Timmy Chadd – 1st Base

Nolan Barrientos – 3rd Base

2011 Honors

2011 All State
1st Team
Brandon Weber- Outfield
2nd Team
Denton Howell- SS
Nolan Barrientos- 3rd Base
Seth Holman- Pitcher
Evan Koehler- Utility
Bryce Whitchurch- Outfield

2011 All-Metro
Nolan Barrientos- 3rd Base

2011 All-City

1st Team
Tucker Chadd - Catcher
Seth Holman- Pitcher
Denton Howell- SS
Nolan Barrientos- 3rd Base
Brandon Weber- Outfield

2nd Team
Evan Koehler- Utility
Thomas Woodard- Pitcher

Honorable Mention
Aaron Jackson – Pitcher
Dalton Genter-Pitcher

2012 Honors

2012 All State
1st  Team
Seth Holman – Pitcher
Tanner Palmore - OF
Nolan Barrientos- DH
2nd Team
Evan Koehler - 1B
John Armstrong – 2B

2012 All-Metro
Seth Holman - Pitcher
Charlie Ebright – Coach

                     
2012 All-City

1st Team
Seth Holman - Pitcher
Zeke Palmer - OF
Evan Koehler - DH

2nd Team
Jordan Miller - Pitcher
Nolan Barrientos- 3B
John Armstrong – 2B
Tanner Palmore - OF
Bryce Whitchurch - OF

Honorable Mention

Taylor Sanagorski – C

 

2013 Honors

2013 All State

1st Team

John Armstrong – 2B

John Buchanan – 3B

Braden Larkey – 5A Pitcher of the Year

Bryce Whitchurch – OF

 

2nd Team

Bryce Fischer – DH

 

2013 All-Metro

Mack Gowing – OF

Braden Larkey – Pitcher

Bryce Whitchurch – OF

 

2013 All City

1st Team

John Armstrong – 2B

Braden Larkey – Pitcher

Bryce Whitchurch – OF

Bryce Fischer – DH

2nd Team

Jordan Miller – Pitcher

Taylor Sanagorski – Catcher

Mack Gowing – OF

Tyler Palmore – SS

John Buchanan – 3B

Honorable Mention

Matt Henning – Pitcher

Malik Bieberlie – Pitcher

Josh Wilson – 1st Base

Zeke Palmer – OF

 

 


2014 Honors

2014 All State

1st Team

Mack Gowing – OF

Bryce Fischer – OF – 5A Player of the Year

Taylor Sanagorski - C

Jordan Miller – RHP

Jarrett Johnson - DH

 

2014 All-Metro

Jordan Miller – RHP

Taylor Sanagorski - C

Bryce Fischer - OF

 

2014 All City

1st Team

Jordan Miller – RHP

Taylor Sanagorski - C

Bryce Fischer - OF

Mack Gowing – OF

Jarrett Johnson - DH

2nd Team

Alex Miller – 2B

McCae Allen - RHP

Honorable Mention

Jacob Fayette – DH

James Leitch – 3B

Tyler Palmore – SS

Malik Bieberle – RHP

2015 Honors

2015 All State

1st Team

Mark Quaney – OF

2nd Team

Jarrett Johnson – DH

All-Metro

Mark Quaney – OF

All-City

1st Team

Mark Quaney – OF

McCae Allen – Pitcher

2nd Team

Scott Engler – Pitcher

Ty Seyfert – Utility

Honorable Mention

PJ Henning

Jarrett Johnson

Blake Newell

Matt Hill

Shea Kelley

Austin Valcoure

2016 Honors

2016 All State

2nd Team

Jacob Ensz - Closer

McCae Allen - 1B

Brayden Whitchurch - OF

Adam Theis - 3B

All-Metro

McCae Allen - 1B

Jacob Ensz - Pitcher

All-City

1st Team
McCae Allen - 1B

Jacob Ensz - Pitcher

Adam Theis - 3B

Colton Woodard - OF

Brayden Whitchurch - OF

2nd Team

PJ Heening - Pitcher

Shea Kelley - DH

Honorable Mention

Ty Seyfer - C

Skyler Stuckey - 2B

RJ Lara - OF

Justin Tangney - Utility

Blake Freeman - Pitcher

2017 Honors

2017 All State

1st Team

Jacob Ensz – * Co-5A Pitcher of the Year

Brayden Whitchurch – OF

Adam Theis – SS

Honorable Mention

Blake Freeman – Utility

A.J. Peters – 2nd Base

Brady Bockover - Pitcher

All-Metro

Adam Theis - SS

Jacob Ensz - Pitcher

All-City

1st Team

Jacob Ensz – Pitcher

Adam Theis – SS

Brayden Whitchurch – OF

A.J. Peters – 2nd Base

Justin Tangney – 3rd Base

Tyler Alverson - DH

2nd Team

Skyler Stuckey – 1st Base

Blake Freeman – Pitcher

Brady Bockover - Pitcher

Honorable Mention

Jack Ebright - Pitcher

Trey Kobler - Catcher

RJ Lara – OF

Nathan Baalmann - Pitcher