Where they have gone

 

Class of 1998

Blake Blasi  - Wichita State / Chicago Cubs

Dan Cavender – Kansas State

 

Class of 1999

Kyle Allis – Hutch CC, Newman, Ft. Hays State

Brian Leitzel – Bethany College

Josh Rosenboom – Ft. Scott CC

Frank Woydziak – Cowley County CC, Newman University

Brandon Hay – Newman University

 

Class of 2000

Adam Rosenboom – Seward County CC

Josh Maze – Wrestling – Univ. of Missouri

Brad Goertz – Basketball – Newman University

 

Class of 2001

Matt Goodwin – Hutch CC, Rockhurst

Sergio Roman – Drafted Marlins, Allen County CC, Wichita State

Josh Lane – Pratt CC

 

Class of 2002

Chris Newell – Newman University

Luke Cocking - Newman University

Mickey Lara – Butler CC, Emporia State

 

Class of 2003

Andrew Loyd – (All-American)Drafted Marlins, Wichita State, Friends Univ., Pitt State

Felipe Torres – Friends University

 

Class of 2004

John Miller – Weatherford CC, TX, Dodge City CC

Josh McFeeters – Carl Albert CC, OK

Clint Finney – Dodge City CC

Bryan Bye – Coffeyville CC / Football - Friends

Mike Hecht – Football – Butler CC, Friends

 

Class of 2005

Gage Stephen – Newman University

Brian Orth – Newman University

Daniel Howard – Football – Butler CC/Texas Tech

 

Class of 2006

Ryan Jones – Gatorade Player of the Year / Wichita State / Anaheim Angels

Josh Bird – Butler CCC

Taylor Gilmore – Cloud CCC / Wichita State

Danny Roman – KCCC

Chris Carney – Neosho CC

Sasha Bouska – Cowley County CC

Alex Kruse – Hesston College

Luke Schuckman – Football – Washburn

Class of 2007

Austin Woodard - Drafted by the Detroit Tigers - Butler CCC /Troy Univ.

Anthony Salinas - Butler CCC/Fort Hays State

Connor Beer - Kansas State/Fort Hays State

Eric Hayes - Friends University

Andy Jonas - Football - Kansas State

Matt Rosenhamer - Football - Emporia State

Shea Craig - Football - Hutch CC

Blake Maly - Football – Bendecitine

Class of 2008

Dustin Moses – Johnson County CC/Washburn

Austin Barrientos – Butler CCC

Matt Jacobs – Friends University

Adam Brand – Ft. Scott CC

Ashton Hoffman – Independence CC/Newman University

Nic Rief – Benedictine/Tabor College

 

Class of 2009

Chad Duling – Drafted by Detriot Tigers – Hutchinson CC

Kyle Holbrook – Dodge City CC

Tony Spicuglia – Dodge City CC/Washburn

Seam McElgunn – Pratt CC

Brandon Tangney – Rockhurst University

Cody Mills – Football – Butler CC

Class of 2010

Timmy Chadd – Drafted by Phillies – Redlands, OK  CC/Hutch Football/Pitt State Football

Zach Stucky – Wichita State University/Coffeyville CC / Emporia State

Garrett Valcoure - Hutch CC

Zach Nielsen – Rockhurst University

Tanner Carpenter – Barton CCC/Pitt State

Steven Cantrell – Newman University

Blake Bell – Drafted by Tigers – Football – Oklahoma / San Francisco 49rs

Class of 2011

Tucker Chadd – Wichita State / Hutch CC

Brandon Weber – Rockhurst University

Thomas Woodard – Rockhurst University

Aaron Jackson – Football - Washburn

Class of 2012

Seth Holman – Cowley County CC / Southern Miss / Emporia State

Nolan Barrientos – Dodge City CC / Southwestern OK. State

Denton Howell – Butler CC

Evan Koehler – Butler CC * 2nd Team JUCO All-American / Emporia State

Class of 2013

Bryce Whitchurch – Cowley County CC / Butler CC / Fort Hays State University

Matt Henning – Independence CC / McKendree University

Braden Larkey – Independence CC / Washburn / *5A Pitcher of the Year

John Armstrong – Seminole CC (OK)

John Buchanan – Highland CC / Friends -  Football

Nick Mitchell – Hesston CC / Newman University

Trey Iseman – Highland CC

Zeke Palmer – Football - Butler CC / Washburn

Bryce Barrientos – Football – Butler CC

Jalen Hernandez – Football – Butler CC

Class of 2014

Taylor Sanagorski – Wichita State University / Emporia State University

Tyler Palmore – Emporia State University

Jordan Miller – Cowley College

Bryce Fischer – Cowley College / * 5A Player of the Year / Oklahoma State University

Mack Gowing – Hutch CC / Emporia State University

Spencer Kraus – Pratt CC

Class of 2015

Scott Engler – Cowley College / Drafted by Texas Rangers 16th Round

Tony Trujillo – Tabor College

Class of 2016

PJ Henning – University of Central Oklahoma

McCae Allen – Neosho Community College

Jack Leyden - Independence Community College

 

Please email Coach Ebright at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. for years preceding 1998 for college or professional experience.